Magnetic Therapy Central

Home Page
Membership
New Products
NOW ON SALE
Magnetic Fashion Jewelry
Hematite, Bead & Laurel Jewelry
Rings & Copper Bracelets
Titanium Jewelry
Stainless Steel Jewelry
Support Wraps & Insoles
Cushions & Sleep Pads
Pet Care Products
Magnetic Accessories
FAQ's
About Us / Return-Refund Policy
Contact Us
General Information
Precaution
Privacy Policy
Shipping Information
Links
Products
Site Map

Hot Deals!

Check out our Super Specials !  

Sizzlin' pricing - great savings on a wide selection of magnetic therapy products.

Cupid Necklace by Serenity 2000

Cupid Necklace by Serenity 2000
Make it a Set!

To match your Cupid Link bracelet or wear on its own. 18"

Cupid Necklace by Serenity 2000
Click to enlarge image(s)

Magnetic necklaces are an excellent way to relieve discomforts and stiffness in the neck shoulder and upper back area. Necklaces with the required strength and penetration can also be effective for the prevention and relief of headaches/migraines, sinus problems and most conditions affecting the upper body. Magnetic necklaces are very effective for optimum energy, vitality and a general sense of well-being.

"WOW" her with the matching Cupid bracelet - now on sale!

SKU 10113
Qty

Cupid Bracelet by Serenity 2000 ­

Cupid Bracelet by Serenity 2000    ­
Save on Set!

You will LOVE this feminine, rich looking style!

Cupid Bracelet by Serenity 2000    ­
Click to enlarge image(s)

Classic, designer styles, constructed of surgical grade stainless steel with 24K Gold plating where shown. No need to remove while bathing or swimming. Sizes can be easily adjusted by adding or removing links just as you would size a watchband. The best quality, most powerful samarium cobalt magnets in every link.

"WOW" her with the matching Cupid necklace - now on sale!

SKU 10112
Cupid Bracelet New - Stainless Steel Mangetic Bracelet
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Samarium Cobalt
Manufacturer's Rating:11,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:1,000 Gauss (each magnet)
Penetration:3" (8 cm)
Polarity:North Pole - Negative (-)

Zeus Bracelet ­

Zeus Bracelet               ­

Titanium Magnetic Jewellery by Serenity 2000

Zeus Bracelet               ­
Click to enlarge image(s)

The advantage of a Titanium Bracelet is light weight and durability. All our tastefully designed titanium bracelets are constructed of premium grade titanium with high power samarium cobalt magnets in every link. These magnets are resistant to rusting, can withstand high temperatures and guaranteed not to loose their magnetic strength for your lifetime. No need to remove for bathing or swimming.

Durable lightweight titanium, classic style.
8" long (standard men's size)

SKU 10099
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Samarium Cobalt
Manufacturer's Rating:11,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:1,000 Gauss (each magnet)
Penetration:3" ( 8 cm)
Polarity:North Pole - Negative (-)

Hera Bracelet ­

Hera Bracelet              ­

Titanium Magnetic Jewellery by Serenity 2000

Hera Bracelet              ­
Click to enlarge image(s)

The advantage of a Titanium Bracelet is light weight and durability. All our tastefully designed titanium bracelets are constructed of premium grade titanium with high power samarium cobalt magnets in every link. These magnets are resistant to rusting, can withstand high temperatures and guaranteed not to loose their magnetic strength for your lifetime. No need to remove for bathing or swimming.

Unisex style titanium bracelet available in 8" (men's) or 7" (women's)

SKU 10107
Hera Bracelet Titanium Magnetic Bracelet - Unisex
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Samarium Cobalt
Manufacturer's Rating:11,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:1,000 Gauss (each magnet)
Penetration:3" (8 cm)
Polarity:North Pole - Negative (-)

Waist Wrap

Waist Wrap
Serenity 2000

Dual Function Waist Wrap

Waist Wrap
Click to enlarge image(s)

Contains 34 sewn-in magnets (24 at the back, 4 at the hips and 6 at the abdomen) designed for maximum coverage and deep penetrating magnet therapy.
Bioceramic dots woven into the material absorb body heat and return it in the form of far infrared rays that penetrate the tissues and help promote circulation and healing.
Elasticized, breathable material. Hook and loop closure lets you adjust for the most comfortable degree of support. Hand washable.

SKU 40027
Waist Wrap
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Grade 8 Ceramic
Manufacturer's Rating:4,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:600 Gauss (each magnet)
Penetration:6" (15 cm)
Polarity:North Pole - Negative (-)

Serenity 2000 Magnetic Insoles

Serenity 2000 Magnetic Insoles

Happy & Comfortable Feet by Serenity 2000

Serenity 2000 Magnetic Insoles
Click to enlarge image(s)

The entire surface of these high power insoles is magnetized using a patented magnetization pattern, especially developed to deliver a much deeper penetration than most magnetic insoles. This deep penetrating magnetic stimulation, boosts the performance of every organ and system in the body. Helps relieve discomforts in the feet and legs, energizes and strengthens the body. Flexible yet highly durable to withstand millions of footsteps.

Easily cuts to any size using template provided.

SKU 40026
Serenity 2000 Magnetic Insoles Highly Effective
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Magnetic Rubber
Manufacturer's Rating:2,500 Gauss
Surface Gauss:350 Gauss (entire surface)
Penetration:1.5" (4 cm)
Polarity:Bi-Polar (-/+)

Knee Support

Knee Support
For Everyone!

A Must Have for Knee Support by Serenity 2000

Knee Support
Click to enlarge image(s)

Superior quality magnetic knee support. Easy and comfortable to wear. Wrap around design with hook and loop closure, will adjust to your knee size. Additional support straps (4) let you adjust your desired support and prevent slipping. Hand washable. A total of 34 magnets totally surround the knee with magnet therapy.
SKU 40007
Knee Support
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Grade 8 Ceramic
Manufacturer's Rating:4,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:600 Gauss (each magnet)
Penetration:3" (8 cm)
Polarity:North Pole - Negative (-)

Magnet Therapy Pad

Magnet Therapy Pad

Versatile and Affordable by Serenity 2000

Magnet Therapy Pad
Click to enlarge image(s)

A versatile pad with 32 magnets and unlimited uses: Place under your pillow for a deep rejuvenating sleep. Use on any area of the body for pain and improved circulation. Use as a seat or back pad at home, in the car or at work.
Pefect for use as a pet pad too!
Dimensions: 15" X 19" (38cm X 48cm).

SKU 40005
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Grade 8 Ceramic
Manufacturer's Rating:4,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:1,100 Gauss (each magnet)
Penetration:20" (50 cm)
Polarity:North Pole - Negative (-)
Weight:Approx. 2-3 lbs.

Magnetic Pet Pad - Small

Magnetic Pet Pad - Small
Now On Sale!

The Purrrr-fect Pad by Serenity 2000

Magnetic Pet Pad - Small
Click to enlarge image(s)

45 magnets between two layers of foam to help relieve muscle and joint discomfort, improve circulation and accelerate healing.
Promotes a deep rejuvenating sleep. Removable, washable faux fur cover.
Pad Dimension: 18" (46cm) round.

SKU 30010
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Grade 8 Ceramic
Manufacturer's Rating:4,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:1,100 Gauss (each magnet)
Penetration:9" (23 cm)
Polarity:North Pole - Negative (-)
Weight:Approx. 2 lbs.

Monaco Bracelet

Monaco Bracelet

Faberge by Serenity 2000

Monaco Bracelet
Click to enlarge image(s)

New, multi color enameled style magnets resembles the finish of the Faberge Easter Eggs! Wellness and fashion come together as this beautiful bracelet delivers a generous amount of magnetic therapy. Expandable so one size fits most.
SKU 10151
Qty

Specifications


Magnetic Material:Grade 8 Ceramic
Manufacturer's Rating:4,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:400 - 1,000 Gauss (each magnet depending on size)
Penetration:2.5" - 5.5" (13 cm) (depending on bead size)
Polarity:Bi-Polar (+/-)

Madeira Bracelet

Madeira Bracelet

New from Serentiy 2000

Madeira Bracelet
Click to enlarge image(s)

Very rich looking, beautifully decorated magnets. The enamaled look, in multi colors, resembles the Faberge Easter Eggs made for the Czars. These beautiful, fashionable bracelets deliver a generous amount of magnetic therapy. One size fits most.
SKU 10150
Qty

Specifications


Magnetic Material:Grade 8 Ceramic
Manufacturer's Rating:4,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:400 - 1,000 Gauss (each magnet depending on size)
Penetration:2.5" - 5.5" (13cm) (depending on bead size)
Polarity:Bi-Polar (+/-)

Barcelona Bracelet ­

Barcelona Bracelet   ­

Fashion Bracelets by Serenity 2000

Barcelona Bracelet   ­
Click to enlarge image(s)

Wellness and fashion truly come together in these stylish yet "good for you" expandable bracelets. These beautiful, fashionable bracelets deliver a generous amount of magnetic therapy. Each round black bead is magnetic. One size fits most.

All the romance of the flamenco.

SKU 10121
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Grade 8 Ceramic
Manufacturer's Rating:4,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:400 - 1,000 (each magnet) depending on bead size
Penetration:2.5" - 5.5" (13 cm) depending on bead size
Polarity:Bi-Polar (-/+)

Crystal Quartz Necklace

Crystal Quartz Necklace

Fashion & Function by Serenity 2000

Crystal Quartz Necklace
Click to enlarge image(s)

Every round black bead in our fashionable hematite necklaces is a powerful magnet designed to resemble real hematite. Beautifully accented with faux crystal and semi precious stones. All necklaces are 20" length with lobster claw clasps. These necklaces will deliver the magnetic strength and penetration to treat even the most stubborn conditions. Look for a matching bracelet under Magnetic Bracelets - Magnetic Hematite Bracelets category.

Natural, quartz looking black & crystal stones. Each black, round bead is a magnet.

SKU 10088
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Grade 8 Ceramic
Manufacturer's Rating:4,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:400 - 1,000 (each magnet) depending on bead size
Penetration:2.5" - 5.5" (13 cm) depending on bead size
Polarity:Bi-Polar (-/+)

Amethyst Globe Bracelet

Amethyst Globe Bracelet

A Great Match for the Hematite Pearl Necklace by Serenity 2000

Amethyst Globe Bracelet
Click to enlarge image(s)

Every round black bead in our gorgeous hematite bracelets is a powerful magnet designed to resemble real hematite. Beautifully accented with faux crystal and semi precious stones. These bracelets will certainly deliver the magnetic strength and penetration needed to treat even the most stubborn conditions. Look for a matching necklace under our Magnetic Necklaces-Magnetic Hematite Necklaces category.

Egg shaped black beads accented with round amethyst beads. Each black bead is a magnet.

SKU 10092
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Grade 8 Ceramic
Manufacturer's Rating:4,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:400 - 1,000 (each magnet) depending on bead size
Penetration:2.5" - 5.5" (13 cm) depending on bead size
Polarity:Bi-Polar (-/+)

Amber Glass Necklace

Amber Glass Necklace
Elegant Style

Elegant Neck Therapy by Serenity 2000

Amber Glass Necklace
Click to enlarge image(s)

Every round black bead in our fashionable hematite necklaces is a powerful magnet designed to resemble real hematite. Beautifully accented with faux crystal and semi precious stones. All necklaces are 20" length with lobster claw clasps. These necklaces will deliver the magnetic strength and penetration to treat even the most stubborn conditions. Look for a matching bracelet under Magnetic Bracelets - Magnetic Hematite Bracelets category.

The look of real amber, cut to sparkle. Each round black bead is a magnet.

SKU 10093
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Grade 8 Ceramic
Manufacturer's Rating:4,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:400 - 1,000 (each magnet) depending on bead size
Penetration:2.5" - 5.5" (13 cm) depending on bead size
Polarity:Bi-Polar (-/+)

Super Chain - Silver

Super Chain - Silver

by Serenity 2000

Super Chain - Silver
Click to enlarge image(s)

Magnetic necklaces are an excellent way to relieve discomforts and stiffness in the neck shoulder and upper back area. Necklaces with the required strength and penetration can also be effective for the prevention and relief of headaches/migraines, sinus problems and most conditions affecting the upper body. Magnetic necklaces are very effective for optimum energy, vitality and a general sense of well-being.

Polished stainless steel, for those who prefer to wear silver. 20" chain contains 9 powerful magnets.

SKU 10075
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Neodymium
Manufacturer's Rating:12,500 Gauss
Surface Gauss:700 Gauss (each magnet)
Penetration:3" (8 cm)
Polarity:Bi-Polar (-/+)

Super Anklet - Gold Plated

Super Anklet - Gold Plated

by Serenity 2000

Super Anklet - Gold Plated
Click to enlarge image(s)

These attractive easy to wear anklets are delicate but strong. Containing powerful neodymium magnets to help relieve pain and swelling in the ankles and lower leg. Promotes healing from sprains and fractures. Available in three lengths to fit most ankles comfortably. Stainless steel or 5 microns gold plated over stainless steel.

5 microns gold plated over surgical grade stainless steel.

SKU 10081
Super Anklet - Gold Plated
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Neodymium
Manufacturer's Rating:12,500 Gauss
Surface Rating:700 Gauss (each magnet)
Penetration:3" (8 cm)
Polarity:Bi-Polar (-/+)

Super Anklet - Sterling Siver

Super Anklet - Sterling Siver

by Serenity 2000

Super Anklet - Sterling Siver
Click to enlarge image(s)

These attractive easy to wear anklets are delicate but strong. Containing powerful neodymium magnets to help relieve pain and swelling in the ankles and lower leg. Promotes healing from sprains and fractures. Available in three lengths to fit most ankles comfortably. Stainless steel or 5 microns gold plated over stainless steel.

Surgical grade stainless steel. Contains super strong neodymium magnets for very effective magnet therapy.

SKU 10078
Super Anklet
Qty

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Neodymium
Manufacturer's Rating:12,500 Gauss
Surface Gauss:700 Gauss (each magnet)
Penetration:3" (8 cm)
Polarity:Bi-Polar (-/+)

Deluxe Wristband Gold Plated

Deluxe Wristband Gold Plated
Great Gift!

by Serenity 2000

Deluxe Wristband Gold Plated
Click to enlarge image(s)

Our signature style. This patented design keeps the magnets in constant alignment with key acupuncture points to maximize the effectiveness for pain relief, body strength and stamina. Constructed of surgical, implant grade stainless steel. Our gold plated design is 24K plated over stainless steel. Each wristband contains four large samarium cobalt magnets guaranteed not to rust and retain their strength for your lifetime. Made in the USA.
SKU 10001
Qty Not available in the current price set.

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Samarium Cobalt
Manufacturer's Rating:11,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:1550 Gauss (each magnet)
Penetration:5" (13 cm)
Polarity:North Pole - Negative (-)

Deluxe Wristband Sterling Silver

Deluxe Wristband Sterling Silver
Unisex Style!

by Serenity 2000

Deluxe Wristband Sterling Silver
Click to enlarge image(s)

Our signature style. This patented design keeps the magnets in constant alignment with key acupuncture points to maximize the effectiveness for pain relief, body strength and stamina. Constructed of surgical, implant grade stainless steel. Highly polished surgical stainless steel. Each wristband contains four large samarium cobalt magnets guaranteed not to rust and retain their strength for your lifetime. Made in the USA.
SKU 10007
Qty Not available in the current price set.

Specifications:


Magnetic Material:Samarium Cobalt
Manufacturing's Rating:11,000 Gauss
Surface Gauss:1,550 Gauss (each magnet)
Penetration:5: (13 cm)
Polarity:North Pole - Negative (-)

Membership Has Its Privileges!

CLICK HERE to become a Member.  Simply fill out the registration form to receive your 5% MEMBERSHIP DISCOUNT your future orders, new product advisories, information and exciting news on upcoming features! 

We Accept....


For Your Security and Convenience